8 Game Match Odds – Check & Bet on the Best Odds in Malaysia

Real-time odds for Super League football, EPL, badminton, e-sports & over 30 sports. Best value, updated every minute — only at 8 Game.

Check Odds Now
⚽ Liga Super: JDT vs Selangor FC — Odds 1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 | Updated 2 minutes ago 🏸 BWF: Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen — Odds 2.05 / 1.76 | Online now 🎮 MPL MY S13: MY Fnatic vs Team Secret — Odds 1.92 / 1.90 ⚽ EPL: Man City vs Arsenal — Odds 1.62 / 3.80 / 5.50 | 412 players betting 💡 Best Odds Today: Real Madrid win La Liga @ 1.72 🔥 NBA: Celtics vs Pacers — Odds 1.55 / 2.50 | Odds rising in-play 📊 Smallest book margin for EPL: just 4.2% at 8 Game compared to other markets ⚽ Liga Super: JDT vs Selangor FC — Odds 1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 | Updated 2 minutes ago 🏸 BWF: Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen — Odds 2.05 / 1.76 | Online now 🎮 MPL MY S13: MY Fnatic vs Team Secret — Odds 1.92 / 1.90 ⚽ EPL: Man City vs Arsenal — Odds 1.62 / 3.80 / 5.50 | 412 players betting 💡 Best Odds Today: Real Madrid win La Liga @ 1.72 🔥 NBA: Celtics vs Pacers — Odds 1.55 / 2.50 | Odds rising in-play 📊 Smallest book margin for EPL: just 4.2% at 8 Game compared to other markets

Real-Time Match Odds for Malaysian Players

When it comes to Sports Betting, odds are everything. Even a small difference in odds can have a significant impact on your winnings over time — especially if you regularly bet on Malaysia Super League, EPL, or badminton matches. At 8 Game, we offer odds updated in real time based on global market movements, ensuring you always get the best value for every MYR wagered.

This Match Odds page is designed as a quick reference — you can check the latest odds across multiple sports, compare different odds formats, and make smarter betting decisions before hitting "Confirm". Beyond just a list of numbers, we also provide guides on how to read odds, calculate potential winnings, and choose the market that best suits your approach to analysing matches.

8 game
0
Today's Matches
0
Live Matches
0
Sport Type
0
Active Players Now

Live Odds Board

Updated every 60 seconds

Click on the odds to add them to your bet slip.

All
Football
Badminton
E-Sports
Basketball
Tennis
Malaysia Super League — Matchday 14
LIVE 54' — 1 : 0
Johor Darul Takzim
VS
Selangor FC
Home1.85
Draw3.40
Away Win4.20
Over 2.51.95
Under 2.51.88
English Premier League — Matchweek 37
Saturday, 21 Jun — 10:30 PM MYT
Manchester City
VS
Arsenal
Home1.62
Draw3.80
Away Win5.50
Over 2.51.78
BTTS: Yes1.70
La Liga — Matchday 36
Sunday, 22 Jun — 2:00 AM MYT
Real Madrid
VS
Atletico Madrid
Home1.72
Draw3.60
Away Win4.80
Under 2.52.05
AH -0.51.90
Malaysia Premier League
Saturday, 21 Jun — 9:00 PM MYT
Kedah FA
VS
Perak FC
Home2.10
Draw3.10
Away Win3.60
Over 1.51.55
BWF World Tour Finals — Semi-Finals
Saturday, 21 Jun — 3:00 PM MYT
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
VS
Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Lee Zii Jia2.05
Axelsen1.76
3 Sets2.20
Thomas Cup — Group A
Sunday, 22 Jun — 1:00 PM MYT
Malaysia
VS
Indonesia
Malaysia2.35
Indonesia1.60
MAS +1.5 Sets1.42
MPL Malaysia Season 13 — Groups
LIVE Game 2 in progress
MY Fnatic
VS
Team Secret
MY Fnatic1.92
Team Secret1.90
2-0 Fnatic3.20
Dota 2 — ESL One KL Qualifier
Saturday, 21 June — 8:00 PM MYT
Talon Esports
VS
Tundra Esports
Talon2.25
Tundra1.65
Talon +1.51.30
NBA Playoffs — Game 3 Finals
Monday, 23 Jun — 8:30 AM MYT
Boston Celtics
VS
Indiana Pacers
Celtics1.55
Pacers2.50
Over 220.51.88
Celtics -5.51.92
Wimbledon — Round 3
Monday, 23 Jun — 6:00 PM MYT
Carlos Alcaraz
VS
Holger Rune
Alcaraz1.40
Rune3.00
3-0 Alcaraz2.10
Over 3.5 Sets2.40
Bet Slip 0
No more options available.
Click the odds to add.
Trending Matches
8 game

Odds Comparison — 8 Game vs Market

See for yourself how odds at 8 Game deliver greater value on the matches you care about.

Match Market 8 Game Market A Market B Market C
Man City vs Arsenal Man City Win 1.62 1.58 1.55 1.60
Man City vs Arsenal Arsenal Win 5.50 5.20 5.00 5.30
JDT vs Selangor JDT Win 1.85 1.80 1.78 1.82
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen Lee Zii Jia Wins 2.05 1.95 2.00 1.98
Celtics vs Pacers Pacers Win 2.50 2.38 2.40 2.45
MY Fnatic vs Secret MY Fnatic Win 1.92 1.85 1.88 1.90
Note: The comparison above is based on odds at time of publication and is subject to change. Value blue offers the best odds. 8 Game odds are consistently higher due to a lower book margin — meaning players get better value on every bet.

Odds & Winnings Calculator

Enter your odds and stake to instantly calculate your potential payout, net profit and implied probability.

Odds (Decimal Format)
Bet Amount (RM)
Total Payout RM —
Net Profit RM —
Implied Probability — %
Potential Win RM —
Switch Odds Format

Understanding Odds Formats in Sports Betting

8 Game supports four odds formats — choose the one you're most comfortable with via your account settings.

Decimal (European)
Example: 2.50
The simplest format — the number shows the total amount you receive (including your stake) for every RM1 wagered. Odds of 2.50 = receive RM2.50, profit RM1.50.
Malay Odds
Example: +1.50 / -1.50
A popular format in Malaysia. Positive (+1.50) means RM1.50 profit per RM1 staked. Negative (-1.50) means you need to stake RM1.50 to profit RM1.
Hong Kong Odds
Example: 1.50
Similar to positive Malay odds — shows net profit only. Odds of 1.50 means you earn RM1.50 profit for every RM1 staked, with your stake returned separately.
Fractional (UK)
Example: 3/2
Traditional British format. 3/2 means for every RM2 staked, you profit RM3. Your stake is returned on top of that profit.
8 game

How to Read & Use 8 Game Match Odds

Odds are more than just numbers — they reflect the probability assigned by the market and the real value you're getting. Here's a quick guide.

1
Select a Sport & Find a Match

Use the sports tab on the odds board to filter matches by category. Ongoing live matches are marked with a blue badge.

2
Read Odds & Select Market

Every match offers a range of markets — 1X2 (winner), Over/Under, Asian Handicap (AH), BTTS and more. Higher odds = greater potential returns but lower probability.

3
Use the Calculator to Estimate Your Winnings

Before placing a bet, enter the odds and stake into our calculator to see your potential payout, net profit and implied probability.

4
Click Odds & Build Bet Slip

Click on any odds to add them to your bet slip. You can combine multiple matches in a single slip (accumulator) for higher multiplied odds.

5
Deposit & Confirm Bet

Deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow or FPX — instantly. Enter your stake and hit "Confirm" to activate your slip.

8 Game Odds Advantages for Malaysian Players

Lowest Book Margin
Book Margin 8 Game for major football matches is just 4–5%, compared to competitors that can go as high as 7–10%. A lower margin means more value for players.
Updated Every 60 Seconds
Odds 8 Game moves in line with global markets in near real-time — including during live matches (In-Play). You're always seeing the latest prices.
Wide Range of Match Markets
Not just 1X2 — 8 Game offers Asian Handicap, Over/Under, BTTS, Correct Score, Half-Time/Full-Time and many other prop markets for every major match.
Guaranteed Winnings Payout
When your bet wins, winnings are automatically credited to your account balance within 5 minutes of the official result. Withdraw to your Touch 'n Go or DuitNow anytime.

Everything You Need to Know About Match Odds at 8 Game

For many Sports Betting players in Malaysia, understanding odds is the first skill to master before placing real money. Many still bet purely on "gut feel" or loyalty to their favourite team, without assessing whether the odds offered reflect true value. That's the difference between someone who simply gambles and someone who bets strategically — and 8 Game wants every Malaysian player to take advantage of that difference.

Odds are essentially a numerical representation of the likelihood of an event occurring. When you see odds of 2.00 for a team to win, the market is pricing that outcome at roughly 50%. Odds of 1.50 indicate a stronger favourite — the implied probability sits at around 67%. Conversely, odds of 3.00 reflect only about a 33% chance. Understanding this lets you assess whether the odds on offer 8 Game represent "value" — that is, whether the market price is lower or higher than your own assessment of the match.

One of the things that sets 8 Game compared to many other platforms is our commitment to low book margins. The book margin — or "overround" — is the house edge in Sports Betting. Platforms with high margins offer lower overall odds, meaning players get less value from every bet. At 8 Game, we consistently maintain margins at 4–6% for major football matches such as the EPL and Malaysia Super League — compared to competitors that can reach 8–12%. For regular bettors, this difference adds up significantly over the long run.

For Liga Super Malaysia players in particular, 8 Game offers deeper odds coverage than most international platforms. Clubs like Johor Darul Takzim, Selangor FC, Kedah FA, Perak FC and others get broader markets — not just match winners, but also half-ball Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, first goalscorer and half-time markets. Bettors who closely follow the local league have a real edge, thanks to their in-depth knowledge of team form, home/away records and head-to-head history.

In-Play Feature 8 Game is one of the most popular features among experienced players. As a match is in progress, odds shift dynamically every minute in response to the current score, game developments, red cards, and other factors. This creates opportunities that simply don't exist before kick-off. For example, if the favoured team is trailing 0-1 at the 30th minute but is statistically still dominating play, their odds to come back and win will be higher than they were pre-match — and savvy players can take advantage of that value.

In terms of payouts, 8 Game ensuring your Sports Betting winnings are processed quickly and securely. Deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet is the most popular option among Malaysian players because it's instant and everyone already has a TNG account. GrabPay and Boost is also popular for quick deposits under RM100, while DuitNow and FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks is ideal for larger deposits. Your winnings are credited automatically and can be withdrawn to the same method — typically within 15–30 minutes for digital wallets.

For players who like to see the full picture, the odds calculator on this page is a valuable tool before making any betting decision. By entering your odds and stake, you can see exactly what net profit to expect, what the implied probability is, and whether those odds represent worthwhile value against your own analysis. Using the calculator consistently before betting is a habit that sets serious players apart from impulsive ones.

Finally, 8 Game would like to remind all players that responsible Sports Betting starts with a thorough understanding of odds. Never bet more than you can afford to lose, and always treat betting as a supplement to the enjoyment of watching sport — not as a primary source of income. Our platform provides bet limit and loss limit tools within your account settings. Use them alongside the odds knowledge you've built up to make your betting experience at 8 Game more strategic, enjoyable and responsible.

8 game

Data Security & Privacy for Match Odds Bettors

When you use the Match Odds page and place a bet at 8 Game, all your personal information and financial transactions are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption technology. Your payment details are not stored in our system — all transactions are processed through recognised, secure payment gateways.

Your betting history and activity records are only accessible through your own account. 8 Game does not share player data with third parties. We recommend enabling two-factor authentication in your security settings for stronger protection.

Read Full Privacy Policy

FAQ – 8 Game Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about match odds at 8 Game.

Asian Handicap (AH) eliminates the possibility of a draw by giving a goal advantage or deficit to a team. For example, AH -0.5 means the home team must win by at least 1 goal for your bet to win. AH +0.5 means you win if that team wins or draws. Unlike 1X2, which has three outcomes (home / draw / away), Asian Handicap has only two — this simplifies analysis and often offers more competitive odds at 8 Game.

Pre-match odds are updated every 60 seconds based on global market movements. For ongoing In-Play matches, odds can shift every few seconds in response to match developments — goals, red cards, player injuries and momentum. 8 Game uses an automated odds management system connected directly to international market odds providers, ensuring you always see the latest and most competitive prices.

For Decimal odds, the formula is straightforward: Implied Probability (%) = (1 ÷ Odds) × 100. For example, odds of 2.50 give an implied probability of 1 ÷ 2.50 × 100 = 40%. This means the market rates that outcome at a 40% chance of occurring. If you believe the true probability is higher than 40%, those odds offer "value" and are worth betting on. Use the odds calculator on this page for automatic calculations.

Yes, 8 Game provides full coverage of the Malaysia Super League and Malaysia Premier League, including FA Cup Malaysia matches. Available markets include 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, BTTS (Both Teams to Score), Half Ball Handicap, Quarter Ball Handicap, and more. Super League matches are typically played on Friday and Saturday nights, with odds available several days before match day. In-Play is also available for all Super League matches.

Get the Best Odds with 8 Game Today

Register for free, claim your welcome bonus and start betting on your favourite matches — Liga Super, EPL, badminton, e-sports & 30+ sports with competitive odds.

Bahasa Melayu